Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Ayrshire District

Ayrshire Pairs final
Saturday 11 January 20

Directed by Maureen

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair   Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
District
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 10   David Ripley & Ian Burn 399/ 684 58.33 120 1  
2 3   Ian McClure & Kate Malkani 393/ 684 57.46 108 1  
3 13   John Dick & Stuart McCreadie 378/ 684 55.26 96 2  
4 17   Donnie & Ann Graham 376/ 684 54.97 84 1  
5 18 S Henry Crone & Sheila Templeton 369/ 684 53.95 72 3  
6 4   Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr 368/ 684 53.80 60 1  
7 16   David Wiseman & Gordon Smith 367/ 684 53.65 48 1 1
8 6   Findlay MacDonald & Eddie McGeough 361/ 684 52.78 36 1  
9 19   Sandy Anderson & Stewart Duguid 351/ 684 51.32 24    
10 7   Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips 349/ 684 51.02 12    
11= 1   Stoian Kableshkov & Andy Raeburn 346/ 684 50.58      
11= 9 B Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow 346/ 684 50.58   1  
13 20   Alex O'Hara & Bessie Balfour 330/ 684 48.25   1  
14 5   David & Ira Clement 324/ 684 47.37   3  
15 2   Stephen Cole & Stewart McKechnie 310/ 684 45.32      
16 8   Donald Cattanach & Nigel Lawrie 307/ 684 44.88      
17 15   Doreen Hollywood & William McClung 302/ 684 44.15      
18 11   Jim McClymont & Anne Braid 293/ 684 42.84   2  
19 12   Iain Bannatyne & Lesley Cadenhead 292/ 684 42.69   1  
20 14   Sue Fraser & Caryl O'Donoghue 279/ 684 40.79      



Ranking   Travellers

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K Q 8 3
 K 4
 9 8
♣ K Q 9 7 5
 
♠ A 9 5 2
 J 8 5
 Q 10 7 4 2
♣ 10
  ♠ 7 6 4
 10 9 3
 J 3
♣ J 6 4 3 2
  ♠ J 10
 A Q 7 6 2
 A K 6 5
♣ A 8
 
Optimum Contracts - North 6NT 5♠ 6 3 5♣  - South 6NT 5♠ 6 3 5♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
15 6 3NT+2 S C10 460   1 17
18 13 6NT N DJ 990   17 1
4 12 3NT+3 S D4 490   10 8
9 11 6NT S D4 990   17 1
2 1 3NT+3 N H10 490   10 8
14 10 4NT+2 N DJ 490   10 8
7 19 3NT+3 N DJ 490   10 8
5 8 3NT+3 N C3 490   10 8
20 17 3NT+2 S H8 460   1 17
3 16 4H+2 S D4 480   4 14
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ ---
 Q 6 5 4
 Q J 4 3
♣ A J 10 6 2
 
♠ A Q 9 5
 J 8 3
 10 9
♣ Q 7 5 4
  ♠ K 10 3 2
 A K 9 7
 K 8 5
♣ K 8
  ♠ J 8 7 6 4
 10 2
 A 7 6 2
♣ 9 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 3NT 3♠ 2 1♣  - West 3NT 3♠ 2 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
15 6 3NT E S6   400 1 17
18 13 3S E C9   140 4 14
4 12 4S-5 W D3 250   18 0
9 11 4S-1 E C9 50   9 9
2 1 4S-1 W DQ 50   9 9
14 10 3NT E S6   400 1 17
7 19 3NT-1 E C9 50   9 9
5 8 3H-3 E C9 150   15 3
20 17 3NT-1 E S6 50   9 9
3 16 4S-3 E C9 150   15 3

Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K J 10 4
 8 6
 A Q 6 4
♣ 10 8 2
 
♠ Q 6 2
 Q 9 3
 K J 8 3 2
♣ 6 5
  ♠ A 9 8 7
 K 2
 10 9 7 5
♣ A J 3
  ♠ 5 3
 A J 10 7 5 4
 ---
♣ K Q 9 7 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 1♠ 3 3♣  - South 2NT 1♠ 3 3♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 17 3C-1 S C6   50 3 15
16 7 3C+1 S C6 130   10 8
19 14 3C S DJ 110   8 10
5 13 3H+1 S D3 170   15 3
10 12 3H+1 S D3 170   15 3
3 2 3H+2 S DK 200   18 0
15 11 2H+1 S S2 140   12 6
8 1 3D-1 W H8 100   6 12
6 9 4H-1 S C6   50 3 15
20 18 3NT-2 N D10   100 0 18
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 9 5
 A K 10 5 4
 Q 5
♣ 10 9 5
 
♠ J 8 2
 2
 A J 9 8 6 3 2
♣ 6 3
  ♠ A K Q
 Q J 9 7
 4
♣ A K Q J 8
  ♠ 7 6 4 3
 8 6 3
 K 10 7
♣ 7 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - East 4NT 3♠ 3 5 4♣  - West 4NT 3♠ 3 5 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 17 3NT+1 E H6   630 8 10
16 7 3NT+1 E H3   630 8 10
19 14 3NT+1 E S5   630 8 10
5 13 3NT+2 E H8   660 1 17
10 12 5D-1 W HK 100   18 0
3 2 3NT+1 E S7   630 8 10
15 11 3NT+2 E H6   660 1 17
8 1 5C E S3   600 15 3
6 9 3NT+1 E S7   630 8 10
20 18 3NT E S7   600 15 3

Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 9 7 3
 A Q 7 4
 10 7
♣ Q J 2
 
♠ K 8 6
 3 2
 J 4
♣ A 10 8 7 6 3
  ♠ J 2
 K 10 6
 A K 9 6 2
♣ 9 5 4
  ♠ A 10 5 4
 J 9 8 5
 Q 8 5 3
♣ K
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2♠ 1  - South 1♠ 1  - East 1 2♣  - West 1 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
5 18 2H N DA 110   18 0
17 8 PASS N   0   10 8
1 15 1NT-2 W S3 100   16 2
6 14 2H-1 N SJ   100 3 15
11 13 2H-1 S S6   100 3 15
4 3 1NT W S3   90 6 12
16 12 PASS N   0   10 8
9 2 PASS N   0   10 8
7 10 3C E H4   110 0 18
20 19 1NT-1 W S3 50   14 4
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 7 6 5 3
 9
 Q 9 5 4
♣ Q 6 5 3
 
♠ K 8 2
 10 2
 10 7 3 2
♣ 10 9 7 4
  ♠ Q J 10 4
 A Q 8 3
 K J 6
♣ A J
  ♠ A 9
 K J 7 6 5 4
 A 8
♣ K 8 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 2NT 2♠ 1 1♣  - West 1NT 1♠ 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
5 18 3NT E HJ   600 0 18
17 8 1H E SA   80 10 8
1 15 1H+1 S C2 110   18 0
6 14 1H-2 S D10   100 5 13
11 13 3CX-3 N CA   500 2 16
4 3 2C-1 W D3 100   16 2
16 12 1NT-1 S H10   50 13 5
9 2 2H-1 S D2   50 13 5
7 10 1NT E H5   90 8 10
20 19 2H-2 S D7   100 5 13

Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 3 2
 A K 9
 8 7 3
♣ A K J 5 4
 
♠ A 10 9 6 4
 5 4 3
 K Q 9
♣ Q 3
  ♠ K Q J 8 5
 Q J 7 2
 J 10 5
♣ 6
  ♠ 7
 10 8 6
 A 6 4 2
♣ 10 9 8 7 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 2 3♣  - South 2NT 2 3♣  - East 3♠ 1  - West 3♠ 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
20 1 4S-1 W CA 100   14 4
6 19 3S W C10   140 5 13
18 9 3S E C10   140 5 13
2 16 2S+1 W HA   140 5 13
7 15 3S E C10   140 5 13
12 14 4S-1 W CK 100   14 4
5 4 1NT+1 N SK 120   18 0
17 13 4S-1 W CA 100   14 4
10 3 3S E C10   140 5 13
8 11 3S W CA   140 5 13
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 6 5 3 2
 J 2
 6 4 2
♣ A K 2
 
♠ A J 8 7
 Q 8
 A K J 10 7 5
♣ 6
  ♠ Q 9
 A K 10 9 7 3
 Q 9
♣ J 9 4
  ♠ K 4
 6 5 4
 8 3
♣ Q 10 8 7 5 3
 
Optimum Contracts - East 1NT 3♠ 6 6  - West 1NT 3♠ 6 6 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
20 1 4H+3 E D8   510 4 14
6 19 4H+2 W C7   480 14 4
18 9 4H+3 E SK   510 4 14
2 16 4H+2 E C7   480 14 4
7 15 4H+2 E C7   480 14 4
12 14 4H+2 E C7   480 14 4
5 4 4H+3 E SK   510 4 14
17 13 4H+2 E C3   480 14 4
10 3 4H+3 E D8   510 4 14
8 11 4H+3 E D3   510 4 14

Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 7
 A Q 7 4
 K 10 5
♣ 10 9 6 4
 
♠ 2
 K 10 5 3
 A Q J 9 8 4
♣ 5 3
  ♠ Q 9 8 5 4 3
 8 2
 3
♣ A K 8 2
  ♠ A K 10 6
 J 9 6
 7 6 2
♣ Q J 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 1♣  - South 3NT 1♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
9 12 2S-1 E D6 100   6 12
20 2 2S-2 E CQ 200   12 6
7 1 2S-2 E CQ 200   12 6
19 10 2NT-1 S DQ   50 2 16
3 17 2S-3 E H6 300   16 2
8 16 2S-1 E C7 100   6 12
13 15 2SX-1 W CQ 200   12 6
6 5 2NT-4 W H4 400   18 0
18 14 3H-3 N D3   150 0 18
11 4 2S-1 E CQ 100   6 12
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 10 9 5
 K J 5 3
 K J 9
♣ K 6
 
♠ A 2
 9 7 2
 Q 6 5 4 3 2
♣ 5 2
  ♠ K 8
 Q 4
 10
♣ A Q J 10 9 8 4 3
  ♠ J 7 6 4 3
 A 10 8 6
 A 8 7
♣ 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4♠ 4 1  - South 4♠ 4 1  - East 4♣  - West 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
9 12 4S-1 S C5   100 12 6
20 2 4C E S4   130 7 11
7 1 3C+1 E S4   130 7 11
19 10 3C+2 E S5   150 2 16
3 17 3H+1 N D10 170   16 2
8 16 4S S C5 620   18 0
13 15 4C E HA   130 7 11
6 5 3NT+1 E S4   630 0 18
18 14 4C E S3   130 7 11
11 4 3H S C5 140   14 4

Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10 6 3 2
 5 2
 6 5 2
♣ Q J 9 6
 
♠ K J 7 5 4
 Q J 3
 A Q 8 3
♣ 4
  ♠ A Q 9
 A K 10 7 4
 4
♣ A 8 7 5
  ♠ 8
 9 8 6
 K J 10 9 7
♣ K 10 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - East 7NT 7♠ 7 2 2♣  - West 7NT 7♠ 7 2 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
10 13 6H+1 E S8   1010 8 10
20 3 6H+1 E S8   1010 8 10
8 2 5S+2 W CQ   510 16 2
1 11 6S+1 W CQ   1010 8 10
4 18 6S+1 W CQ   1010 8 10
9 17 6H+1 E S8   1010 8 10
14 16 7NT E D9   1520 0 18
7 6 6H+1 E S8   1010 8 10
19 15 4S+1 W CQ   450 18 0
12 5 6S+1 W CQ   1010 8 10
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 10 8 3
 8 3
 A K J 7 4 2
♣ 5
 
♠ A 4
 A Q 7 5
 Q 6
♣ A 10 8 4 3
  ♠ K 9
 K J 4 2
 10
♣ Q J 9 7 6 2
  ♠ Q 7 6 5 2
 10 9 6
 9 8 5 3
♣ K
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 2  - South 1♠ 2  - East 1NT 6 6♣  - West 1NT 6 6♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
10 13 5H+1 E D8   480 10 8
20 3 4H+2 W DA   480 10 8
8 2 4H+2 E D3   480 10 8
1 11 4H+2 W DK   480 10 8
4 18 4H+2 E D9   480 10 8
9 17 4H+2 W C5   480 10 8
14 16 5H+1 E DA   480 10 8
7 6 5DX-3 N CQ   800 0 18
19 15 4H+2 E S5   480 10 8
12 5 4H+2 E CK   480 10 8

Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 9 3
 K Q 5
 5 4 2
♣ J 9 7 4
 
♠ J 10 2
 8 4 3
 8 7 3
♣ 6 5 3 2
  ♠ A Q 7
 10 9 7 6
 A 10 6
♣ A 10 8
  ♠ 8 6 5 4
 A J 2
 K Q J 9
♣ K Q
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 2♠ 2 2 3♣  - South 2NT 2♠ 1 2 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
11 14 3NT S C6 600   16 2
20 4 2D S SJ 90   5 13
9 3 2D S SJ 90   5 13
2 12 1NT+2 N H6 150   12 6
5 19 1NT+2 N H9 150   12 6
10 18 2NT+1 S D8 150   12 6
15 17 1NT-1 E DK 100   8 10
8 7 4D-3 S SJ   300 0 18
1 16 3NT-1 N H5   100 2 16
13 6 1CX-3 E CK 800   18 0
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A Q 4
 A 9 7 4
 K J 10 5
♣ 7 6
 
♠ K J 7 6 3
 J 10 5
 3
♣ J 8 4 3
  ♠ 9 8 5 2
 Q 8
 9 7 4 2
♣ A 10 9
  ♠ 10
 K 6 3 2
 A Q 8 6
♣ K Q 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 5NT 1♠ 5 5 4♣  - South 5NT 1♠ 5 5 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
11 14 4H+1 N S2 450   10 8
20 4 4H+1 N S9 450   10 8
9 3 5D S C8 400   1 17
2 12 4H+1 S D3 450   10 8
5 19 3NT+2 N S3 460   16 2
10 18 4H+1 N S2 450   10 8
15 17 3NT N S9 400   1 17
8 7 4H+1 N S9 450   10 8
1 16 3NT+1 N S5 430   4 14
13 6 4Sx-3 W DK 500   18 0

Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 8 7 3
 8 6 4
 A 10 3
♣ Q 10 5 3
 
♠ Q 5 4
 10 3 2
 K J 5 4
♣ A J 6
  ♠ J 6
 K J 5
 8 7 6 2
♣ K 9 8 2
  ♠ A K 10 9 2
 A Q 9 7
 Q 9
♣ 7 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 3♠ 2 1 1♣  - South 2NT 3♠ 2 1 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 7 2S S H10 110   4 14
12 15 4S-1 S D4   100 0 18
20 5 3C-4 E SA 200   18 0
10 4 3S S H3 140   12 6
3 13 2S S D4 110   4 14
6 1 2S+1 S D4 140   12 6
11 19 2S+1 S H3 140   12 6
16 18 2S S H10 110   4 14
9 8 2S+1 S D4 140   12 6
2 17 2S+1 S H3 140   12 6
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 10 7
 K 8 6 5
 Q 8 6 5
♣ 4 2
 
♠ 6 2
 A Q J 2
 K 9 7 2
♣ 10 7 6
  ♠ A 8 5 4
 10 9 4
 A 10
♣ K Q 9 3
  ♠ K Q 9 3
 7 3
 J 4 3
♣ A J 8 5
 
Optimum Contracts - East 1NT 2 1 2♣  - West 1NT 2 1 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 7 1NT+1 E S3   120 9 9
12 15 2NT E C5   120 9 9
20 5 1NT E S3   90 17 1
10 4 1NT+1 E C5   120 9 9
3 13 1NT W D5   90 17 1
6 1 1NT+2 E C5   150 2 16
11 19 4H W D5   620 0 18
16 18 1NT+1 W SJ   120 9 9
9 8 1NT+1 E C5   120 9 9
2 17 1NT+1 E S3   120 9 9

Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 8 7 2
 Q 7 6 5 4
 J 2
♣ A 9
 
♠ 6 5 4
 A K 2
 K 7
♣ Q J 10 8 3
  ♠ K
 J 10 3
 A Q 9 8 6 4
♣ 7 4 2
  ♠ Q J 10 9 3
 9 8
 10 5 3
♣ K 6 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3♠ 1  - South 3♠ 1  - East 3 3♣  - West 3 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 18 2NT+1 W H4   150 3 15
15 8 3C-1 W DJ 50   10 8
13 16 3D+1 E SQ   130 7 11
20 6 2S N HJ 110   15 3
11 5 2NT+2 W S2   180 0 18
4 14 3D+2 E H9   150 3 15
7 2 2S S HA 110   15 3
12 1 2S S DK 110   15 3
17 19 3D+1 E SQ   130 7 11
10 9 2S S HA 110   15 3
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 10 7
 J 10 4 3
 9 8 4
♣ 10 8 5
 
♠ A Q 6 5 3
 K Q 6
 A 10
♣ K 7 2
  ♠ 9
 A 9 7 5 2
 J 7 6
♣ Q 9 6 3
  ♠ K 8 4 2
 8
 K Q 5 3 2
♣ A J 4
 
Optimum Contracts - East 2NT 3♠ 4 1 4♣  - West 2NT 3♠ 4 1 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 18 3H E DK   140 6 12
15 8 2S W D9   110 13 5
13 16 1S+2 W D8   140 6 12
20 6 4H E DK   420 1 17
11 5 2S W D9   110 13 5
4 14 2H E DK   110 13 5
7 2 4H E DK   420 1 17
12 1 1S+1 W D8   110 13 5
17 19 4H-1 E DK 50   18 0
10 9 3H E DK   140 6 12

Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A Q 7 4 3
 K Q 9
 ---
♣ A K Q J 4
 
♠ 10
 8 5 4 2
 A 7 4 3
♣ 9 8 5 2
  ♠ 9 8 5
 A 10 7
 J 10 8 6
♣ 10 7 6
  ♠ K J 6 2
 J 6 3
 K Q 9 5 2
♣ 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 5NT 6♠ 4 3 6♣  - South 5NT 6♠ 4 3 6♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
11 10 6S N DJ 980   14 4
4 19 5S+1 N HA 480   4 14
16 9 6S N HA 980   14 4
14 17 5S+1 N C9 480   4 14
20 7 5S+1 N DJ 480   4 14
12 6 6S S C9 980   14 4
5 15 6S N DJ 980   14 4
8 3 4S+2 N DJ 480   4 14
13 2 6S N HA 980   14 4
18 1 5S+1 N DJ 480   4 14
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 8 2
 6 5
 9 7
♣ A Q J 10 7 5
 
♠ A K 6
 A K J 3
 Q 6
♣ K 8 3 2
  ♠ J 10 5 4 3
 Q 7 4 2
 J 8 5
♣ 4
  ♠ 9 7
 10 9 8
 A K 10 4 3 2
♣ 9 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1 2♣  - South 1 2♣  - East 1NT 3♠ 3  - West 1NT 3♠ 3 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
11 10 4H-1 W D9 100   7 11
4 19 4S-2 W D9 200   15 3
16 9 3NT-7 W C10 700   18 0
14 17 3S-1 W CA 100   7 11
20 7 4H-2 W D9 200   15 3
12 6 4H-1 W DK 100   7 11
5 15 3C-1 N S2   100 0 18
8 3 4H-1 W CQ 100   7 11
13 2 3S-1 W D9 100   7 11
18 1 4H-1 W CA 100   7 11

Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 6
 8 5 3 2
 10 9 5
♣ J 8 4 2
 
♠ K J
 7
 A K J 8 7
♣ A 9 7 6 5
  ♠ A 10 9 5 3
 Q J 10 9 4
 3 2
♣ K
  ♠ 8 7 4 2
 A K 6
 Q 6 4
♣ Q 10 3
 
Optimum Contracts - East 5NT 6♠ 4 6 4♣  - West 5NT 6♠ 4 6 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
19 2 2D+3 W C4   150 14 4
12 11 3NT+1 W C2   430 6 12
5 1 3NT+2 W H2   460 2 16
17 10 4S+2 E HA   480 0 18
15 18 4D W CJ   130 16 2
20 8 2NT+2 W H5   180 12 6
13 7 3NT+1 W C2   430 6 12
6 16 3NT+1 W C2   430 6 12
9 4 3NT-1 W C2 50   18 0
14 3 3S+3 E HA   230 10 8
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 7 5 3
 9 7 6
 J 8 5 2
♣ K Q
 
♠ ---
 Q 10 4
 7 6
♣ J 10 9 8 6 4 3 2
  ♠ Q 10 9 6 4
 A K J 2
 9 4 3
♣ 5
  ♠ K J 8 2
 8 5 3
 A K Q 10
♣ A 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 2♠ 2  - South 3NT 2♠ 2  - East 3♣  - West 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
19 2 4S-1 S CJ   50 13 5
12 11 4S-2 S CJ   100 9 9
5 1 3NT S CJ 400   16 2
17 10 4S-3 N HK   150 5 13
15 18 4S-2 S CJ   100 9 9
20 8 4S-1 S CJ   50 13 5
13 7 3D-3 S CJ   150 5 13
6 16 3NT+1 S H10 430   18 0
9 4 4SX-3 N HA   500 1 17
14 3 4SX-3 S CJ   500 1 17

Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 9
 8 6 5 2
 A K J 9 8
♣ Q 6
 
♠ A J 4
 A Q 10 9 7
 Q 10 4 2
♣ 5
  ♠ Q 10 8 5 3 2
 4
 7 6 5 3
♣ K 2
  ♠ 7 6
 K J 3
 ---
♣ A J 10 9 8 7 4 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 3♣  - South 5NT 3♣  - East 2♠ 1  - West 2♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
1 3 5CX S C5 750   18 0
13 12 4C+1 S C5 150   2 16
6 2 5C S C5 600   14 4
18 11 5C S C5 600   14 4
16 19 5S-2 E CA 200   7 11
20 9 4C+1 S D2 150   2 16
14 8 3C+2 S S4 150   2 16
7 17 5S-3 E CA 300   10 8
10 5 4S-2 E CA 200   7 11
15 4 5C S C5 600   14 4
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A J 6 4 3
 8 6
 10 8
♣ 7 6 5 4
 
♠ 10 8 7
 K Q 10 5
 A
♣ 10 9 8 3 2
  ♠ K
 7 3
 J 7 6 5 4 3 2
♣ A Q J
  ♠ Q 9 5 2
 A J 9 4 2
 K Q 9
♣ K
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3♠ 1  - South 3♠ 1  - East 3 3♣  - West 3 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
1 3 2D E S2   90 6 12
13 12 3S S DA 140   17 1
6 2 2S N D5 110   13 5
18 11 3S N H7 140   17 1
16 19 3D E S2   110 3 15
20 9 2S-1 N H7   50 9 9
14 8 4S-3 N H7   150 0 18
7 17 2S N H7 110   13 5
10 5 3H-1 N DA   50 9 9
15 4 3D E CK   110 3 15

Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 9 5
 A J 7 5 4
 6 3
♣ 10 7 4
 
♠ Q J 7 6
 Q 6
 J 9 7
♣ J 8 6 2
  ♠ 8 4 3
 K 10 3
 K Q 10 5 4
♣ K 9
  ♠ A K 2
 9 8 2
 A 8 2
♣ A Q 5 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 1♠ 2 1♣  - South 1NT 1♠ 2 1♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
16 5 2H N DK 110   11 7
2 4 2H S D7 110   11 7
14 13 3NT-2 S S6   100 0 18
7 3 2H S D7 110   11 7
19 12 2H+1 S D6 140   16 2
17 1 2H S D7 110   11 7
20 10 2NT+1 S S6 150   18 0
15 9 1D E SA   70 2 16
8 18 3S-1 W C10 100   6 12
11 6 2S-1 S DJ   50 4 14
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 7 2
 A J 5
 A K J 2
♣ 10 7 5
 
♠ A Q 4
 9 8 7 6 3 2
 9 6
♣ K 2
  ♠ 10 9 8
 K Q 4
 Q 10 8
♣ A J 8 3
  ♠ K 6 5 3
 10
 7 5 4 3
♣ Q 9 6 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 2NT 3  - West 3NT 4 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
16 5 2H+1 E S3   140 18 0
2 4 2H+2 E D5   170 9 9
14 13 2H+2 W DA   170 9 9
7 3 2H+2 E C4   170 9 9
19 12 2H+2 W DK   170 9 9
17 1 2H+2 E D7   170 9 9
20 10 2H+2 W DA   170 9 9
15 9 2H+2 W DA   170 9 9
8 18 4H W DA   620 0 18
11 6 2H+2 W DK   170 9 9

Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 7 5
 Q 10 8 5 2
 8 5 2
♣ J 3
 
♠ J 10
 9 7 6
 10 7
♣ K 10 9 6 5 2
  ♠ 8 6 3
 A J 4 3
 A K Q 3
♣ 8 4
  ♠ A K 9 4 2
 K
 J 9 6 4
♣ A Q 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 2♠ 1  - South 1NT 2♠ 1  - East 1 2♣  - West 1 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
17 6 3C-2 E S6 100   7 11
3 5 3DX-4 E SK 800   18 0
15 14 2S S D10 110   10 8
8 4 2S+1 S D10 140   12 6
1 13 3S-1 S SJ   50 2 16
18 2 3S-1 S D10   50 2 16
20 11 2D-3 E SA 150   15 3
16 10 3S-1 S H7   50 2 16
9 19 3C-3 W SQ 150   15 3
12 7 3D-2 E SK 100   7 11
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ ---
 Q 10 9 4 2
 A 10 7 3
♣ J 8 7 5
 
♠ K 10 8
 A J 7
 K Q 2
♣ K 6 3 2
  ♠ A Q J 9 4 3
 K 8 6 3
 4
♣ A 9
  ♠ 7 6 5 2
 5
 J 9 8 6 5
♣ Q 10 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 5NT 6♠ 3 3♣  - West 5NT 6♠ 3 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
17 6 6S-1 E H3 50   17 1
3 5 4S E H5   420 14 4
15 14 5S W H10   450 7 11
8 4 6S E D5   980 0 18
1 13 4S+1 E D5   450 7 11
18 2 6S-1 E H5 50   17 1
20 11 4S+1 E H5   450 7 11
16 10 4S+1 E H5   450 7 11
9 19 4S+1 E H5   450 7 11
12 7 4S+1 W H10   450 7 11

Board 29 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A Q 4
 7 3
 K Q J 6 5
♣ 10 9 4
 
♠ K J 8 3
 J
 10 8 4 3 2
♣ Q J 3
  ♠ 10 7
 Q 10 9 8
 7
♣ A K 8 6 5 2
  ♠ 9 6 5 2
 A K 6 5 4 2
 A 9
♣ 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 3♠ 4 2  - South 1NT 3♠ 4 3  - East 2♣  - West 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
13 8 3NT-2 N CA   200 4 14
18 7 4H S CQ 620   18 0
4 6 4S-3 S C3   300 0 18
16 15 3H+1 S CQ 170   14 4
9 5 3H-1 S D4   100 8 10
2 14 3H+1 S CQ 170   14 4
19 3 3H+1 S CQ 170   14 4
20 12 3S-2 S HJ   200 4 14
17 11 3D-2 N CA   200 4 14
10 1 2H+1 S CJ 140   10 8
Board 30 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 8
 Q
 A J 10 7 6 5
♣ A Q 7 5
 
♠ A K J 10 3 2
 10 9 5 2
 2
♣ 10 3
  ♠ 9 5 4
 J 8 4
 9 4
♣ K J 8 6 4
  ♠ 7 6
 A K 7 6 3
 K Q 8 3
♣ 9 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 3 5 1♣  - South 1NT 3 5 1♣  - East 1♠  - West 1♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
13 8 5D N S9 400   12 6
18 7 4H S SA 420   18 0
4 6 5D S SK 400   12 6
16 15 5D N S9 400   12 6
9 5 4D N S5 130   3 15
2 14 4D S SA 130   3 15
19 3 5D N S6 400   12 6
20 12 5D-1 N S5   50 0 18
17 11 5D N S9 400   12 6
10 1 3D+2 N S6 150   6 12

Board 31 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K J 8 2
 4 3
 7 5 2
♣ K 9 8 3
 
♠ Q 9
 A J 8 7
 J 10 9
♣ A J 10 2
  ♠ 6 3
 K 10 6 5
 A K Q 6
♣ 7 6 5
  ♠ A 10 7 5 4
 Q 9 2
 8 4 3
♣ Q 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠  - South 1♠  - East 2NT 4 4 3♣  - West 2NT 4 4 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 9 4H E D5   420 8 10
19 8 2NT+1 W H4   150 16 2
5 7 4H E SA   420 8 10
17 16 4H-1 E D6 50   18 0
10 6 4H E D7   420 8 10
3 15 3H+2 W D5   200 14 4
1 4 4H W D2   420 8 10
20 13 4H+1 E D4   450 1 17
18 12 4H W D5   420 8 10
11 2 4H+1 W H4   450 1 17
Board 32 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A K 8 7
 J 10 4 3
 7 6 5
♣ K 9
 
♠ 10 9
 Q 8 5
 10 8 4 2
♣ 5 4 3 2
  ♠ 6 4 3 2
 A 7 6 2
 9
♣ Q J 8 6
  ♠ Q J 5
 K 9
 A K Q J 3
♣ A 10 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 6NT 6♠ 4 6 2♣  - South 6NT 6♠ 3 6 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 9 3NT+2 S C2 460   5 13
19 8 3NT+3 S H5 490   10 8
5 7 6NT N CQ 990   15 3
17 16 3NT+2 S S10 460   5 13
10 6 6NT N HA 990   15 3
3 15 3NT+2 S D10 460   5 13
1 4 3NT+2 S S10 460   5 13
20 13 6NT S D4 990   15 3
18 12 6NT S D2 990   15 3
11 2 2NT+5 S D2 270   0 18

Board 33 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 7
 K Q 5 2
 K 10 7 6 2
♣ A 6
 
♠ A 8 4
 A 7 4 3
 Q 9 8
♣ K 7 3
  ♠ K J 10 9
 J 10 9 8
 A
♣ J 9 4 2
  ♠ 6 5 3 2
 6
 J 5 4 3
♣ Q 10 8 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2  - South 2  - East 2NT 2♠ 2 2♣  - West 2NT 2♠ 3 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
15 10 4H-1 W CA 50   14 4
1 9 1NT-2 N SJ   100 5 13
6 8 3D-1 N HJ   50 12 6
18 17 1NT W D6   90 8 10
11 7 1NT-2 N HJ   100 5 13
4 16 4S-3 E D3 150   18 0
2 5 1H W CA   80 10 8
20 14 2S-2 E H6 100   16 2
19 13 2H E D6   110 1 17
12 3 2S E H6   110 1 17
Board 34 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q J 8 6 4
 Q 10
 A Q 3
♣ A Q 6
 
♠ 9 5 3
 A J 6 4 2
 J 10 8 4
♣ 9
  ♠ A 2
 9 7 3
 K 6 5
♣ J 10 7 4 3
  ♠ K 10 7
 K 8 5
 9 7 2
♣ K 8 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 3♠ 1 2♣  - South 4NT 3♠ 1 2♣  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
15 10 2S N CJ 110   8 10
1 9 4S+1 N CJ 650   17 1
6 8 4S+1 N CJ 650   17 1
18 17 2S+1 N CJ 140   10 8
11 7 3NT-1 S H4   100 3 15
4 16 4S N H9 620   14 4
2 5 3NT N CJ 600   12 6
20 14 3NT-1 S H4   100 3 15
19 13 4S-1 N C4   100 3 15
12 3 3NT-1 S H4   100 3 15

Board 35 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A Q J 8 6 2
 K J
 A 7 3 2
♣ 4
 
♠ K 9
 Q 7 5 2
 Q 10 5
♣ K 9 3 2
  ♠ 7 5 3
 A 4 3
 J 4
♣ Q J 10 8 6
  ♠ 10 4
 10 9 8 6
 K 9 8 6
♣ A 7 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 5♠ 2 5  - South 3NT 5♠ 2 5  - East 1♣  - West 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
16 11 3S+2 N CQ 200   13 5
2 10 2S+2 N CQ 170   3 15
7 9 2S+3 N DJ 200   13 5
19 18 3S+2 N CQ 200   13 5
12 8 2S+3 N DJ 200   13 5
5 17 3S+1 N CQ 170   3 15
3 6 2S+2 N DJ 170   3 15
20 15 3S+2 N CQ 200   13 5
1 14 2S+3 N D5 200   13 5
13 4 2S+2 N CQ 170   3 15
Board 36 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 7 4 3
 A 9 4 3
 8
♣ Q J 9 8
 
♠ A 6 5 2
 8 7 6 2
 K 7 3
♣ K 10
  ♠ K
 K 10 5
 Q J 9 6 5
♣ A 7 4 3
  ♠ Q J 9 8
 Q J
 A 10 4 2
♣ 6 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠  - South 1♠  - East 3NT 2 4 1♣  - West 3NT 2 4 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
16 11 3D E SQ   110 9 9
2 10 2D+3 E C5   150 0 18
7 9 2D E HQ   90 17 1
19 18 1H+1 W CQ   110 9 9
12 8 2H+1 W CQ   140 2 16
5 17 2C-1 N D5   100 14 4
3 6 1H+1 W CQ   110 9 9
20 15 3D+1 E HQ   130 4 14
1 14 1NT E D5   90 17 1
13 4 2H W D8   110 9 9

Board 37 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 8 5 4
 Q 10 6
 A 10 4
♣ J 7 3
 
♠ 9 3
 A 5 4 2
 K Q 3 2
♣ A 9 5
  ♠ J 6
 7 3
 J 9 8 5
♣ 10 8 6 4 2
  ♠ A Q 10 7 2
 K J 9 8
 7 6
♣ K Q
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 4♠ 3  - South 2NT 4♠ 3  - East 1 1♣  - West 1 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
17 12 4S+1 S S9 650   13 5
3 11 3S+2 N S3 200   0 18
8 10 4S+1 S S9 650   13 5
1 19 4S+1 S S3 650   13 5
13 9 4S+1 S CA 650   13 5
6 18 4S+1 S S9 650   13 5
4 7 4S S DK 620   4 14
20 16 4S S DK 620   4 14
2 15 4S S DQ 620   4 14
14 5 4S+1 S S9 650   13 5
Board 38 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 5 4 3
 7 5
 10 6 3
♣ K 10 6 5
 
♠ A 9 7 6
 J 10 9 6
 K 7
♣ J 9 4
  ♠ K 8 2
 8 4
 Q 9 4 2
♣ Q 8 7 2
  ♠ J 10
 A K Q 3 2
 A J 8 5
♣ A 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 1♠ 2 2 1♣  - South 2NT 1♠ 2 2 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
17 12 1H+2 S HJ 140   12 6
3 11 2NT+1 S HJ 150   14 4
8 10 2H+2 S HJ 170   17 1
1 19 4H-2 S H5   100 1 17
13 9 3NT-1 N C2   50 5 13
6 18 4H-1 S C4   50 5 13
4 7 1H+3 S S6 170   17 1
20 16 4H-2 S C4   100 1 17
2 15 1H S C9 80   8 10
14 5 1H+1 S C9 110   10 8

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Pair 1 Stoian Kableshkov & Andy Raeburn
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
3NT+3 N   490 8 18
 2  4S-1 W   50 9 18
 3    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3D-1 W   100 12 18
 4  5C E 600   3 18
 5   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
1NT-2 W 100   16 18
 6  1H+1 S 110   18 18
 7   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
4S-1 W   100 4 18
 8  4H+3 E 510   14 18
 9    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2S-2 E   200 6 18
 10  3C+1 E 130   11 18
 11   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
6S+1 W   1010 8 18
 12  4H+2 W   480 10 18
 13   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
3NT-1 N   100 2 18
 14  3NT+1 N 430   4 18
 15    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
2S+1 S   140 6 18
 16  1NT+2 E 150   16 18
 17   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
2S S   110 3 18
 18  1S+1 W 110   5 18
 19   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
5S+1 N   480 14 18
 20  4H-1 W   100 11 18
 21    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3NT+2 W 460   16 18
 22  3NT S   400 2 18
 23    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
5CX S 750   18 18
 24  2D E   90 6 18
 25   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
2H S   110 7 18
 26  2H+2 E 170   9 18
 27   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
3S-1 S   50 2 18
 28  4S+1 E   450 7 18
 29   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
2H+1 S   140 8 18
 30  3D+2 N   150 12 18
 31    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
4H W   420 8 18
 32  3NT+2 S 460   5 18
 33    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
1NT-2 N   100 5 18
 34  4S+1 N 650   17 18
 35   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
2S+3 N 200   13 18
 36  1NT E   90 17 18
 37   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4S+1 S 650   13 18
 38  4H-2 S   100 1 18
Total 50.58%     346 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 2 Stephen Cole & Stewart McKechnie
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3NT+3 N 490   10 18
 2  4S-1 W 50   9 18
 3    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
3H+2 S   200 0 18
 4  3NT+1 E 630   10 18
 5    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
PASS N   0 8 18
 6  2H-1 S 50   5 18
 7   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
2S+1 W   140 5 18
 8  4H+2 E   480 14 18
 9   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2S-2 E   200 6 18
 10  4C E 130   11 18
 11    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
5S+2 W 510   2 18
 12  4H+2 E 480   8 18
 13   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
1NT+2 N 150   12 18
 14  4H+1 S 450   10 18
 15   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
2S+1 S 140   12 18
 16  1NT+1 E   120 9 18
 17    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2S S   110 3 18
 18  4H E 420   17 18
 19   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
6S N   980 4 18
 20  3S-1 W   100 11 18
 21   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2D+3 W 150   4 18
 22  4S-1 S 50   5 18
 23    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
5C S   600 4 18
 24  2S N   110 5 18
 25    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2H S 110   11 18
 26  2H+2 E   170 9 18
 27   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
3S-1 S 50   16 18
 28  6S-1 E   50 1 18
 29   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3H+1 S 170   14 18
 30  4D S 130   3 18
 31   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
4H+1 W 450   17 18
 32  2NT+5 S   270 18 18
 33    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
1H W   80 10 18
 34  3NT N 600   12 18
 35   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
2S+2 N 170   3 18
 36  2D+3 E   150 0 18
 37   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
4S S 620   4 18
 38  1H S 80   8 18
Total 45.32%     310 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 3 Ian McClure & Kate Malkani
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
4H+2 S 480   4 18
 2  4S-3 E 150   15 18
 3    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
3H+2 S 200   18 18
 4  3NT+1 E   630 8 18
 5    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
1NT W 90   12 18
 6  2C-1 W   100 2 18
 7   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
3S E 140   13 18
 8  4H+3 E 510   14 18
 9   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
2S-3 E 300   16 18
 10  3H+1 N 170   16 18
 11   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
6H+1 E 1010S   10 18
 12  4H+2 W 480   8 18
 13    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
2D S   90 13 18
 14  5D S   400 17 18
 15   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
2S S 110   4 18
 16  1NT W   90 17 18
 17   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
2NT+1 W   150 3 18
 18  3H E   140 6 18
 19    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
4S+2 N   480 14 18
 20  4H-1 W   100 11 18
 21   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3S+3 E 230   8 18
 22  4SX-3 S 500   17 18
 23    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
5CX S   750 0 18
 24  2D E 90   12 18
 25    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2H S   110 7 18
 26  2H+2 E 170   9 18
 27    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3DX-4 E 800   18 18
 28  4S E   420 14 18
 29   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3H+1 S   170 4 18
 30  5D N   400 6 18
 31   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
3H+2 W   200 14 18
 32  3NT+2 S 460   5 18
 33   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
2S E 110   17 18
 34  3NT-1 S 100   15 18
 35    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
2S+2 N 170   3 18
 36  1H+1 W   110 9 18
 37   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
3S+2 N 200   0 18
 38  2NT+1 S 150   14 18
Total 57.46%     393 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 4 Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
3NT+3 S 490   10 18
 2  4S-5 W 250   18 18
 3   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3C-1 S   50 3 18
 4  3NT+1 E   630 8 18
 5    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
1NT W   90 6 18
 6  2C-1 W 100   16 18
 7    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
1NT+1 N   120 0 18
 8  4H+3 E 510   14 18
 9   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
2S-1 E   100 12 18
 10  3H S   140 4 18
 11   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
6S+1 W   1010 8 18
 12  4H+2 E   480 10 18
 13   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2D S   90 13 18
 14  4H+1 N   450 8 18
 15   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
3S S   140 6 18
 16  1NT+1 E 120   9 18
 17   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3D+2 E   150 3 18
 18  2H E   110 13 18
 19   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
5S+1 N 480   4 18
 20  4S-2 W 200   15 18
 21    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
3NT-1 W   50 0 18
 22  4SX-3 N 500   17 18
 23   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
5C S   600 4 18
 24  3D E 110   15 18
 25    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
2H S   110 7 18
 26  2H+2 E 170   9 18
 27    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
2S+1 S   140 6 18
 28  6S E 980S   18 18
 29    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
4S-3 S   300 0 18
 30  5D S 400   12 18
 31    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
4H W 420   10 18
 32  3NT+2 S   460 13 18
 33   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
4S-3 E 150   18 18
 34  4S N 620   14 18
 35   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
2S+2 N   170 15 18
 36  2H W 110   9 18
 37    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4S S 620   4 18
 38  1H+3 S 170   17 18
Total 53.80%     368 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 5 David & Ira Clement
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3NT+3 N 490   10 18
 2  3H-3 E 150   15 18
 3   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
3H+1 S 170   15 18
 4  3NT+2 E   660 1 18
 5   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
2H N 110   18 18
 6  3NT E   600 0 18
 7    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
1NT+1 N 120   18 18
 8  4H+3 E   510 4 18
 9    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
2NT-4 W   400 0 18
 10  3NT+1 E 630   18 18
 11   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
6S+1 W 1010S   10 18
 12  4H+2 E 480   8 18
 13   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
1NT+2 N 150   12 18
 14  3NT+2 N 460   16 18
 15   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3C-4 E   200 0 18
 16  1NT E 90   1 18
 17   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
2NT+2 W 180   18 18
 18  2S W 110   5 18
 19   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
6S N 980S   14 18
 20  3C-1 N   100 0 18
 21    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3NT+2 W   460 2 18
 22  3NT S 400   16 18
 23   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
4S-2 E   200 11 18
 24  3H-1 N 50   9 18
 25   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
2H N   110 7 18
 26  2H+1 E 140   0 18
 27    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
3DX-4 E   800 0 18
 28  4S E 420   4 18
 29    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
3H-1 S 100   10 18
 30  4D N   130 15 18
 31    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4H E   420 8 18
 32  6NT N 990S   15 18
 33    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
1H W 80   8 18
 34  3NT N   600 6 18
 35   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3S+1 N 170   3 18
 36  2C-1 N   100 14 18
 37   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
4S+1 S   650 5 18
 38  1H+1 S   110 8 18
Total 47.37%     324 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 6 Findlay MacDonald & Eddie McGeough
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
3NT+2 S   460 17 18
 2  3NT E 400   17 18
 3    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
4H-1 S   50 3 18
 4  3NT+1 E   630 8 18
 5   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
2H-1 N   100 3 18
 6  1H-2 S   100 5 18
 7   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3S W   140 5 18
 8  4H+2 W   480 14 18
 9    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
2NT-4 W 400   18 18
 10  3NT+1 E   630 0 18
 11    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
6H+1 E 1010S   10 18
 12  5DX-3 N 800   18 18
 13   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
1CX-3 E   800 0 18
 14  4Sx-3 W   500 0 18
 15    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2S+1 S 140   12 18
 16  1NT+2 E   150 2 18
 17   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2S N   110 3 18
 18  4H E 420   17 18
 19   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
6S S   980 4 18
 20  4H-1 W   100 11 18
 21   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
3NT+1 W   430 6 18
 22  3NT+1 S 430   18 18
 23    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
5C S 600   14 18
 24  2S N 110   13 18
 25   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
2S-1 S 50   14 18
 26  2H+2 W 170   9 18
 27   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3C-2 E   100 11 18
 28  6S-1 E   50 1 18
 29    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
4S-3 S 300   18 18
 30  5D S   400 6 18
 31   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
4H E 420   10 18
 32  6NT N   990 3 18
 33    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3D-1 N   50 12 18
 34  4S+1 N 650   17 18
 35    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
2S+2 N   170 15 18
 36  1H+1 W 110   9 18
 37   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
4S+1 S 650   13 18
 38  4H-1 S   50 5 18
Total 52.78%     361 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 7 Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3NT+3 N 490   10 18
 2  3NT-1 E 50   9 18
 3   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
3C+1 S   130 8 18
 4  3NT+1 E 630   10 18
 5   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
3C E   110 0 18
 6  1NT E   90 8 18
 7   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
3S E   140 5 18
 8  4H+2 E   480 14 18
 9    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2S-2 E 200   12 18
 10  3C+1 E   130 7 18
 11    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
6H+1 E   1010 8 18
 12  5DX-3 N   800 0 18
 13    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
4D-3 S 300   18 18
 14  4H+1 N   450 8 18
 15   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
2S S   110 14 18
 16  1NT+1 E 120   9 18
 17    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
2S S 110   15 18
 18  4H E   420 1 18
 19   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
5S+1 N   480 14 18
 20  4H-2 W   200 3 18
 21   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
3NT+1 W 430   12 18
 22  3D-3 S 150   13 18
 23   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
5S-3 E 300   10 18
 24  2S N 110   13 18
 25    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
2H S 110   11 18
 26  2H+2 E   170 9 18
 27   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
3D-2 E   100 11 18
 28  4S+1 W 450   11 18
 29   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
4H S   620 0 18
 30  4H S   420 0 18
 31    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4H E 420   10 18
 32  6NT N   990 3 18
 33   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
1NT-2 N 100   13 18
 34  3NT-1 S 100   15 18
 35    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
2S+3 N 200   13 18
 36  2D E   90 17 18
 37    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
4S S   620 14 18
 38  1H+3 S   170 1 18
Total 51.02%     349 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 8 Donald Cattanach & Nigel Lawrie
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3NT+3 N   490 8 18
 2  3H-3 E   150 3 18
 3    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3D-1 W 100   6 18
 4  5C E   600 15 18
 5   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
PASS N   0 8 18
 6  1H E 80   8 18
 7   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
3S W   140 5 18
 8  4H+3 E   510 4 18
 9   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
2S-1 E 100   6 18
 10  4S S 620   18 18
 11    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
5S+2 W   510 16 18
 12  4H+2 E   480 10 18
 13    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4D-3 S   300 0 18
 14  4H+1 N 450   10 18
 15    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
2S+1 S   140 6 18
 16  1NT+1 E 120   9 18
 17   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
3C-1 W   50 8 18
 18  2S W 110   5 18
 19    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
4S+2 N 480   4 18
 20  4H-1 W 100   7 18
 21   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2NT+2 W 180   6 18
 22  4S-1 S 50   5 18
 23   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3C+2 S   150 16 18
 24  4S-3 N 150   18 18
 25   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
3S-1 W 100   6 18
 26  4H W   620 0 18
 27    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2S+1 S 140   12 18
 28  6S E   980 0 18
 29   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
3NT-2 N 200   14 18
 30  5D N   400 6 18
 31   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2NT+1 W 150   2 18
 32  3NT+3 S   490 8 18
 33    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
3D-1 N 50   6 18
 34  4S+1 N   650 1 18
 35   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
2S+3 N   200 5 18
 36  2H+1 W 140   16 18
 37   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
4S+1 S 650   13 18
 38  2H+2 S 170   17 18
Total 44.88%     307 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 9 Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
6NT S 990S   17 18
 2  4S-1 E 50   9 18
 3    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
4H-1 S 50   15 18
 4  3NT+1 E 630   10 18
 5    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
PASS N   0 10 18
 6  2H-1 S   50 13 18
 7   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
3S E 140   13 18
 8  4H+3 E 510   14 18
 9   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
2S-1 E 100   6 18
 10  4S-1 S   100 12 18
 11   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
6H+1 E   1010 8 18
 12  4H+2 W   480 10 18
 13    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
2D S 90   5 18
 14  5D S 400   1 18
 15    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
2S+1 S 140   12 18
 16  1NT+1 E   120 9 18
 17   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
2S S   110 3 18
 18  3H E 140   12 18
 19   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
6S N   980 4 18
 20  3NT-7 W   700 0 18
 21    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3NT-1 W 50   18 18
 22  4SX-3 N   500 1 18
 23   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
4C+1 S   150 16 18
 24  2S-1 N 50   9 18
 25   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
1D E 70   16 18
 26  2H+2 W 170   9 18
 27   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3C-3 W 150   15 18
 28  4S+1 E   450 7 18
 29    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3H-1 S   100 8 18
 30  4D N 130   3 18
 31   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
4H E 420   10 18
 32  3NT+2 S   460 13 18
 33    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
1NT-2 N 100   13 18
 34  4S+1 N   650 1 18
 35    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2S+3 N   200 5 18
 36  2D E 90   1 18
 37   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
4S+1 S   650 5 18
 38  3NT-1 N 50   13 18
Total 50.58%     346 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 10 David Ripley & Ian Burn
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
4NT+2 N   490 8 18
 2  3NT E 400   17 18
 3   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
3H+1 S 170   15 18
 4  5D-1 W 100   18 18
 5    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3C E 110   18 18
 6  1NT E 90   10 18
 7    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
3S E   140 5 18
 8  4H+3 E   510 4 18
 9   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2NT-1 S 50   16 18
 10  3C+2 E 150   16 18
 11   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
6H+1 E   1010 8 18
 12  5H+1 E   480 10 18
 13   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
2NT+1 S 150   12 18
 14  4H+1 N 450   10 18
 15    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3S S 140   12 18
 16  1NT+1 E   120 9 18
 17    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
2S S 110   15 18
 18  3H E   140 6 18
 19   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
6S N   980 4 18
 20  4H-1 W   100 11 18
 21   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
4S+2 E 480   18 18
 22  4S-3 N 150   13 18
 23    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4S-2 E 200   7 18
 24  3H-1 N   50 9 18
 25   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2NT+1 S   150 0 18
 26  2H+2 W 170   9 18
 27   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
3S-1 S 50   16 18
 28  4S+1 E 450   11 18
 29    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2H+1 S 140   10 18
 30  3D+2 N 150   6 18
 31    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
4H E   420 8 18
 32  6NT N 990S   15 18
 33   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
4H-1 W   50 4 18
 34  2S N   110 10 18
 35    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
2S+2 N   170 15 18
 36  2D+3 E 150   18 18
 37    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
4S+1 S   650 5 18
 38  2H+2 S   170 1 18
Total 58.33%     399 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 11 Jim McClymont & Anne Braid
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
6NT S   990 1 18
 2  4S-1 E   50 9 18
 3   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
2H+1 S   140 6 18
 4  3NT+2 E 660   17 18
 5   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
2H-1 S   100 3 18
 6  3CX-3 N   500 2 18
 7    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3S W 140   13 18
 8  4H+3 E 510   14 18
 9    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2S-1 E 100   6 18
 10  3H S 140   14 18
 11    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
6S+1 W 1010S   10 18
 12  4H+2 W 480   8 18
 13   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3NT S 600   16 18
 14  4H+1 N 450   10 18
 15   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2S+1 S 140   12 18
 16  4H W   620 0 18
 17    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
2NT+2 W   180 0 18
 18  2S W   110 13 18
 19   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
6S N 980S   14 18
 20  4H-1 W 100   7 18
 21   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
3NT+1 W 430   12 18
 22  4S-2 S 100   9 18
 23   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
5C S   600 4 18
 24  3S N   140 1 18
 25    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
2S-1 S   50 4 18
 26  2H+2 W   170 9 18
 27   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2D-3 E   150 3 18
 28  4S+1 E 450   11 18
 29   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3D-2 N 200   14 18
 30  5D N   400 6 18
 31    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
4H+1 W   450 1 18
 32  2NT+5 S 270   0 18
 33    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
1NT-2 N   100 5 18
 34  3NT-1 S   100 3 18
 35   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
3S+2 N   200 5 18
 36  3D E 110   9 18
 37    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
3S+2 N   200 18 18
 38  2NT+1 S   150 4 18
Total 42.84%     293 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 12 Iain Bannatyne & Lesley Cadenhead
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3NT+3 S   490 8 18
 2  4S-5 W   250 0 18
 3   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
3H+1 S   170 3 18
 4  5D-1 W   100 0 18
 5   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
PASS N   0 8 18
 6  1NT-1 S 50   5 18
 7   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
4S-1 W 100   14 18
 8  4H+2 E   480 14 18
 9    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
2S-1 E   100 12 18
 10  4S-1 S 100   6 18
 11    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
6S+1 W   1010 8 18
 12  4H+2 E   480 10 18
 13    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
1NT+2 N   150 6 18
 14  4H+1 S   450 8 18
 15   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
4S-1 S   100 0 18
 16  2NT E   120 9 18
 17    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2S S 110   15 18
 18  1S+1 W   110 13 18
 19    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
6S S 980S   14 18
 20  4H-1 W 100   7 18
 21   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
3NT+1 W   430 6 18
 22  4S-2 S   100 9 18
 23   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
4C+1 S   150 16 18
 24  3S S   140 1 18
 25   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2H+1 S   140 2 18
 26  2H+2 W 170   9 18
 27    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3D-2 E 100   7 18
 28  4S+1 W   450 7 18
 29   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3S-2 S 200   14 18
 30  5D-1 N 50   18 18
 31   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
4H W 420   10 18
 32  6NT S   990 3 18
 33    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
2S E   110 1 18
 34  3NT-1 S   100 3 18
 35    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
2S+3 N 200   13 18
 36  2H+1 W   140 2 18
 37   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
4S+1 S   650 5 18
 38  1H+2 S   140 6 18
Total 42.69%     292 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 13 John Dick & Stuart McCreadie
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
6NT N   990 1 18
 2  3S E 140   14 18
 3    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3H+1 S   170 3 18
 4  3NT+2 E 660   17 18
 5   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
2H-1 S 100   15 18
 6  3CX-3 N 500   16 18
 7   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
4S-1 W   100 4 18
 8  4H+2 E 480   4 18
 9   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
2SX-1 W 200   12 18
 10  4C E   130 7 18
 11   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
6H+1 E 1010S   10 18
 12  5H+1 E 480   8 18
 13    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
1CX-3 E 800   18 18
 14  4Sx-3 W 500   18 18
 15    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
2S S   110 14 18
 16  1NT W 90   1 18
 17   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
3D+1 E   130 7 18
 18  1S+2 W   140 6 18
 19    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
6S N 980S   14 18
 20  3S-1 W 100   7 18
 21    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3NT+1 W   430 6 18
 22  3D-3 S   150 5 18
 23   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
4C+1 S 150   2 18
 24  3S S 140   17 18
 25   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3NT-2 S 100   18 18
 26  2H+2 W 170   9 18
 27    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3S-1 S 50   16 18
 28  4S+1 E 450   11 18
 29    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3NT-2 N   200 4 18
 30  5D N 400   12 18
 31   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
4H+1 E 450   17 18
 32  6NT S   990 3 18
 33   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2H E 110   17 18
 34  4S-1 N 100   15 18
 35    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2S+2 N 170   3 18
 36  2H W   110 9 18
 37    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
4S+1 S 650   13 18
 38  3NT-1 N   50 5 18
Total 55.26%     378 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 14 Sue Fraser & Caryl O Donoghue
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
4NT+2 N 490   10 18
 2  3NT E   400 1 18
 3   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3C S   110 10 18
 4  3NT+1 E 630   10 18
 5    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
2H-1 N 100   15 18
 6  1H-2 S 100   13 18
 7   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
4S-1 W   100 4 18
 8  4H+2 E 480   4 18
 9   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
3H-3 N 150   18 18
 10  4C E 130   11 18
 11   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
7NT E   1520 0 18
 12  5H+1 E   480 10 18
 13   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
3NT S   600 2 18
 14  4H+1 N   450 8 18
 15    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2S S 110   4 18
 16  1NT+1 E   120 9 18
 17    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3D+2 E 150   15 18
 18  2H E 110   5 18
 19   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
5S+1 N 480   4 18
 20  3S-1 W 100   7 18
 21    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
3S+3 E   230 10 18
 22  4SX-3 S   500 1 18
 23    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3C+2 S 150   2 18
 24  4S-3 N   150 0 18
 25   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
3NT-2 S   100 0 18
 26  2H+2 W   170 9 18
 27   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
2S S   110 8 18
 28  5S W 450   11 18
 29    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
3H+1 S   170 4 18
 30  4D S   130 15 18
 31    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
4H E   420 8 18
 32  3NT+2 S 460   5 18
 33   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2S-2 E   100 2 18
 34  3NT-1 S 100   15 18
 35    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2S+3 N   200 5 18
 36  1NT E 90   1 18
 37    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4S+1 S 650   13 18
 38  1H+1 S 110   10 18
Total 40.79%     279 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 15 Doreen Hollywood & William McClung
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
3NT+2 S 460   1 18
 2  3NT E   400 1 18
 3   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
2H+1 S 140   12 18
 4  3NT+2 E   660 1 18
 5    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
1NT-2 W   100 2 18
 6  1H+1 S   110 0 18
 7    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3S E 140   13 18
 8  4H+2 E 480   4 18
 9   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
2SX-1 W   200 6 18
 10  4C E 130   11 18
 11   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4S+1 W 450   0 18
 12  4H+2 E 480   8 18
 13   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
1NT-1 E 100   8 18
 14  3NT N 400   1 18
 15   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
4S-1 S 100   18 18
 16  2NT E 120   9 18
 17    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3C-1 W 50   10 18
 18  2S W   110 13 18
 19    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
6S N   980 4 18
 20  3C-1 N 100   18 18
 21   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
4D W   130 16 18
 22  4S-2 S   100 9 18
 23    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
5C S 600   14 18
 24  3D E   110 3 18
 25    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
1D E   70 2 18
 26  2H+2 W   170 9 18
 27   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
2S S 110   10 18
 28  5S W   450 7 18
 29   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
3H+1 S   170 4 18
 30  5D N   400 6 18
 31    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
3H+2 W 200   4 18
 32  3NT+2 S   460 13 18
 33   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
4H-1 W 50   14 18
 34  2S N 110   8 18
 35   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3S+2 N   200 5 18
 36  3D+1 E 130   14 18
 37    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
4S S   620 14 18
 38  1H S   80 10 18
Total 44.15%     302 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 16 David Wiseman & Gordon Smith
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
4H+2 S   480 14 18
 2  4S-3 E   150 3 18
 3    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3C+1 S 130   10 18
 4  3NT+1 E   630 8 18
 5   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
PASS N   0 10 18
 6  1NT-1 S   50 13 18
 7    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
2S+1 W 140   13 18
 8  4H+2 E 480   4 18
 9    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
2S-1 E   100 12 18
 10  4S S   620 0 18
 11   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
7NT E 1520G   18 18
 12  5H+1 E 480   8 18
 13    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3NT-1 N 100   16 18
 14  3NT+1 N   430 14 18
 15   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
2S S 110   4 18
 16  1NT+1 W   120 9 18
 17   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
3D+1 E 130   11 18
 18  1S+2 W 140   12 18
 19    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
6S N 980S   14 18
 20  3NT-7 W 700   18 18
 21    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
3NT+1 W 430   12 18
 22  3NT+1 S   430 0 18
 23   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
5S-2 E 200   7 18
 24  3D E   110 3 18
 25    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
2H N 110   11 18
 26  2H+1 E   140 18 18
 27   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
3S-1 S   50 2 18
 28  4S+1 E   450 7 18
 29   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
3H+1 S 170   14 18
 30  5D N 400   12 18
 31   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
4H-1 E   50 0 18
 32  3NT+2 S   460 13 18
 33    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
4S-3 E   150 0 18
 34  4S N   620 4 18
 35   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
3S+2 N 200   13 18
 36  3D E   110 9 18
 37   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
4S S   620 14 18
 38  4H-2 S 100   17 18
Total 53.65%     367 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 17 Donnie & Ann Graham
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3NT+2 S   460 17 18
 2  3NT-1 E   50 9 18
 3    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3C-1 S 50   15 18
 4  3NT+1 E 630   10 18
 5    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
PASS N   0 10 18
 6  1H E   80 10 18
 7   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
4S-1 W 100   14 18
 8  4H+2 E   480 14 18
 9    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
2S-3 E   300 2 18
 10  3H+1 N   170 2 18
 11    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
6H+1 E 1010S   10 18
 12  4H+2 W 480   8 18
 13   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
1NT-1 E   100 10 18
 14  3NT N   400 17 18
 15    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
2S+1 S   140 6 18
 16  1NT+1 E 120   9 18
 17   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3D+1 E   130 7 18
 18  4H-1 E 50   18 18
 19   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
5S+1 N   480 14 18
 20  3S-1 W   100 11 18
 21   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
4S+2 E   480 0 18
 22  4S-3 N   150 5 18
 23    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
5S-3 E   300 8 18
 24  2S N   110 5 18
 25    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2H S 110   11 18
 26  2H+2 E   170 9 18
 27    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
3C-2 E 100   7 18
 28  6S-1 E 50   17 18
 29   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
3D-2 N   200 4 18
 30  5D N 400   12 18
 31   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
4H-1 E 50   18 18
 32  3NT+2 S 460   5 18
 33   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
1NT W 90   10 18
 34  2S+1 N   140 8 18
 35    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3S+1 N   170 15 18
 36  2C-1 N 100   4 18
 37   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
4S+1 S 650   13 18
 38  1H+2 S 140   12 18
Total 54.97%     376 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 18 Henry Crone & Sheila Templeton
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
6NT N 990S   17 18
 2  3S E   140 4 18
 3   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3NT-2 N 100   18 18
 4  3NT E 600   3 18
 5    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
2H N   110 0 18
 6  3NT E 600   18 18
 7    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
3S E   140 5 18
 8  4H+3 E   510 4 18
 9   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3H-3 N   150 0 18
 10  4C E   130 7 18
 11    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
6S+1 W 1010S   10 18
 12  4H+2 E 480   8 18
 13   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
2NT+1 S   150 6 18
 14  4H+1 N   450 8 18
 15   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
2S S   110 14 18
 16  1NT+1 W 120   9 18
 17    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
2NT+1 W 150   15 18
 18  3H E 140   12 18
 19    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
5S+1 N 480   4 18
 20  4H-1 W 100   7 18
 21   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
4D W 130   2 18
 22  4S-2 S 100   9 18
 23   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
5C S 600   14 18
 24  3S N 140   17 18
 25    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
3S-1 W   100 12 18
 26  4H W 620   18 18
 27    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
3S-1 S   50 2 18
 28  6S-1 E 50   17 18
 29    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4H S 620   18 18
 30  4H S 420   18 18
 31   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
4H W   420 8 18
 32  6NT S 990S   15 18
 33   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
1NT W   90 8 18
 34  2S+1 N 140   10 18
 35   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3S+2 N   200 5 18
 36  1H+1 W 110   9 18
 37    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
4S+1 S   650 5 18
 38  4H-1 S 50   13 18
Total 53.95%     369 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 19 Sandy Anderson & Stewart Duguid
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3NT+3 N   490 8 18
 2  3NT-1 E   50 9 18
 3   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
3C S 110   8 18
 4  3NT+1 E   630 8 18
 5   20  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
1NT-1 W   50 4 18
 6  2H-2 S 100   13 18
 7    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
3S W 140   13 18
 8  4H+2 W 480   4 18
 9   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
2NT-1 S   50 2 18
 10  3C+2 E   150 2 18
 11   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
4S+1 W   450 18 18
 12  4H+2 E   480 10 18
 13    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
1NT+2 N   150 6 18
 14  3NT+2 N   460 2 18
 15   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
2S+1 S   140 6 18
 16  4H W 620   18 18
 17   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3D+1 E 130   11 18
 18  4H-1 E   50 0 18
 19    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
5S+1 N   480 14 18
 20  4S-2 W   200 3 18
 21    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
2D+3 W   150 14 18
 22  4S-1 S   50 13 18
 23   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
5S-2 E   200 11 18
 24  3D E 110   15 18
 25   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
2H+1 S 140   16 18
 26  2H+2 W   170 9 18
 27    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
3C-3 W   150 3 18
 28  4S+1 E 450   11 18
 29    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
3H+1 S 170   14 18
 30  5D N 400   12 18
 31    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
2NT+1 W   150 16 18
 32  3NT+3 S 490   10 18
 33   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
2H E   110 1 18
 34  4S-1 N   100 3 18
 35   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
3S+2 N 200   13 18
 36  1H+1 W   110 9 18
 37    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
4S+1 S   650 5 18
 38  4H-2 S 100   17 18
Total 51.32%     351 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 20 Alex O Hara & Bessie Balfour
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   17  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3NT+2 S 460   1 18
 2  3NT-1 E 50   9 18
 3   18  Henry Crone
Sheila Templeton
3NT-2 N   100 0 18
 4  3NT E   600 15 18
 5   19  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
1NT-1 W 50   14 18
 6  2H-2 S   100 5 18
 7    1  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
4S-1 W 100   14 18
 8  4H+3 E   510 4 18
 9    2  Stephen Cole
Stewart McKechnie
2S-2 E 200   12 18
 10  4C E   130 7 18
 11    3  Ian McClure
Kate Malkani
6H+1 E   1010 8 18
 12  4H+2 W   480 10 18
 13    4  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2D S 90   5 18
 14  4H+1 N 450   10 18
 15    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3C-4 E 200   18 18
 16  1NT E   90 17 18
 17    6  Findlay MacDonald
Eddie McGeough
2S N 110   15 18
 18  4H E   420 1 18
 19    7  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
5S+1 N 480   4 18
 20  4H-2 W 200   15 18
 21    8  Donald Cattanach
Nigel Lawrie
2NT+2 W   180 12 18
 22  4S-1 S   50 13 18
 23    9  Barbara Lindsay
Jennifer Clow
4C+1 S 150   2 18
 24  2S-1 N   50 9 18
 25   10  David Ripley
Ian Burn
2NT+1 S 150   18 18
 26  2H+2 W   170 9 18
 27   11  Jim McClymont
Anne Braid
2D-3 E 150   15 18
 28  4S+1 E   450 7 18
 29   12  Iain Bannatyne
Lesley Cadenhead
3S-2 S   200 4 18
 30  5D-1 N   50 0 18
 31   13  John Dick
Stuart McCreadie
4H+1 E   450 1 18
 32  6NT S 990S   15 18
 33   14  Sue Fraser
Caryl O Donoghue
2S-2 E 100   16 18
 34  3NT-1 S   100 3 18
 35   15  Doreen Hollywood
William McClung
3S+2 N 200   13 18
 36  3D+1 E   130 4 18
 37   16  David Wiseman
Gordon Smith
4S S 620   4 18
 38  4H-2 S   100 1 18
Total 48.25%     330 684

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

 

Results produced on Thursday 16 January 2020 at 10:11 PM